Is MOTT'S FOR TOTS, JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- alpha tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water; Apple, Grape and Cherry Juice Concentrates; Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C); Natural Flavors; Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E); Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check MOTT'S FOR TOTS, JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOTT'S FOR TOTS, JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
MOTT'S FOR TOTS, JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


