Is MOTT'S FOR TOTS, JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- alpha tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water; Apple, Grape and Cherry Juice Concentrates; Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C); Natural Flavors; Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E); Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check MOTT'S FOR TOTS, JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOTT'S FOR TOTS, JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
MOTT'S FOR TOTS, JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


