Is MOTT'S, FRUIT CENTERS SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- glycerin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEARS FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, GLYCERIN, COTTONSEED OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE ADDED FOR COLOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MOTT'S, FRUIT CENTERS SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOTT'S, FRUIT CENTERS SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


