Is Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 40 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FRUIT PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL†, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE ADDED FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX. †ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT
Check Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


