Is Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, And Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax
Check Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


