Is Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, And Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax

Check Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers

SafewayShopRiteHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go