Is Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, And Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax
Check Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


