Is Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, And Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax
Check Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Motts Fruit Flavored Snacks Medleys Assorted Fruit Pear & Apple Juice Concentrates - 10-0.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


