Is Motts Fruitsations Assorted Fruits & Veggie Fruit Flavoured Snacks Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-and-veggie flavored bite-sized snacks deliver a soft, chewy texture with a slightly sticky surface and pronounced fruity sweetness. Commonly used for lunchboxes, on-the-go snacks, and kid-friendly treats, reviewers note convenient packaging, flavor variety, and general kid appeal, while some mention occasional excessive sweetness or stickiness, often in single-serve packs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-and-veggie flavored bite-sized snacks deliver a soft, chewy texture with a slightly sticky surface and pronounced fruity sweetness. Commonly used for lunchboxes, on-the-go snacks, and kid-friendly treats, reviewers note convenient packaging, flavor variety, and general kid appeal, while some mention occasional excessive sweetness or stickiness, often in single-serve packs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Added For Colour, Natural Flavour, Carnauba Wax
Check Motts Fruitsations Assorted Fruits & Veggie Fruit Flavoured Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts Fruitsations Assorted Fruits & Veggie Fruit Flavoured Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Motts Fruitsations Assorted Fruits & Veggie Fruit Flavoured Snacks is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


