Is Motts Fruitsations Strawberry Fruit Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apples, Glucose-fructose, Water, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colour, Made From Real Fruit Which May Contain Seeds, Stems Or Other Pieces Of Natural Fruit, Contains No Gluten Or Peanuts
Check Motts Fruitsations Strawberry Fruit Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts Fruitsations Strawberry Fruit Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Motts Fruitsations Strawberry Fruit Snack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


