Is Mott's Fruitsations + Veggie Berry Gluten Free Fruit Flavoured Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • dextrose

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, berry forward flavor with a subtle vegetal note and a soft, chewy texture; consumers report convenient portioned packaging for lunches, snacks, and on the go. Reviews note consistent chewiness, agreeable sweetness for children, occasional stickiness, and mixed impressions about artificial versus natural taste; parents praise easy to open pouches

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit And Vegetable Juice Blend From Concentrate (Pear, Apple, Carrot), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Added For Colour, Potassium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Natural Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax

Check Mott's Fruitsations + Veggie Berry Gluten Free Fruit Flavoured Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott's Fruitsations + Veggie Berry Gluten Free Fruit Flavoured Snacks is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go