Is Mott's Fruitsations + Veggie Berry Gluten Free Fruit Flavoured Snacks Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, berry forward flavor with a subtle vegetal note and a soft, chewy texture; consumers report convenient portioned packaging for lunches, snacks, and on the go. Reviews note consistent chewiness, agreeable sweetness for children, occasional stickiness, and mixed impressions about artificial versus natural taste; parents praise easy to open pouches
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, berry forward flavor with a subtle vegetal note and a soft, chewy texture; consumers report convenient portioned packaging for lunches, snacks, and on the go. Reviews note consistent chewiness, agreeable sweetness for children, occasional stickiness, and mixed impressions about artificial versus natural taste; parents praise easy to open pouches
Ingredients
Fruit And Vegetable Juice Blend From Concentrate (Pear, Apple, Carrot), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Added For Colour, Potassium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Natural Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax
Check Mott's Fruitsations + Veggie Berry Gluten Free Fruit Flavoured Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Fruitsations + Veggie Berry Gluten Free Fruit Flavoured Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Where to buy
Mott's Fruitsations + Veggie Berry Gluten Free Fruit Flavoured Snacks is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


