Is Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Blueberry Delight No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry forward fruit cups offer a smooth, spoonable texture with occasional berry bits and a mildly tart finish. Shoppers report consistent flavor and convenient single serve packaging, using them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, toddler treats, or portable dessert toppers. Many reviewers highlight kid approval, easy portability, and storage convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Apple Puree Concentrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Blueberry Delight No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Blueberry Delight No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHy-VeeMeijerShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast