Is (4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pack of four 4-ounce cups contains diced yellow cling peaches with a tender yet slightly firm texture and clear peach aroma; reviewers cite reliable fruit quality, convenient single-serve packaging, and versatile use—snacking, topping yogurt or cereal, mixing into salads or baking—though some report occasional variability in texture and flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) to Promote Color Retention, Stevia Extract, and Monk Fruit Extract.

Check (4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz is available at 17 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast