Is Mott's Mango & Passion Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Puree, Pear Puree, Carrot Puree. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Malic Acid, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Added For Color, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax.
Check Mott's Mango & Passion Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Mango & Passion Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Stick, Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingDessert Tacet


