Is Motts Medleys Berry Fruit Snacks, Naturally Flavored, 0.8 oz, 10 ct Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable And Fruit Juice, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check Motts Medleys Berry Fruit Snacks, Naturally Flavored, 0.8 oz, 10 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Motts Medleys Berry Fruit Snacks, Naturally Flavored, 0.8 oz, 10 ct Box is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go