Is Mott's Mighty Flavored Applesauce & Fiber, No Sugar Added, Strawberry Peach Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Strawberry And Peach Purees, Carrot Juice Concentrate (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (For Color).
Check Mott's Mighty Flavored Applesauce & Fiber, No Sugar Added, Strawberry Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Mighty Flavored Applesauce & Fiber, No Sugar Added, Strawberry Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Where to buy
Mott's Mighty Flavored Applesauce & Fiber, No Sugar Added, Strawberry Peach is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable, Pouch


