Is MOTT'S, MINIONS APPLE JUICE BLEND BEVERAGE, TROPICAL BANANA, TROPICAL BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER; APPLE, BANANA, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES; CITRIC ACID; ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C); STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT; NATURAL FLAVORS; BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check MOTT'S, MINIONS APPLE JUICE BLEND BEVERAGE, TROPICAL BANANA, TROPICAL BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOTT'S, MINIONS APPLE JUICE BLEND BEVERAGE, TROPICAL BANANA, TROPICAL BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


