Is Mott's Mixed Berry Fruit Flavored Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree, Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% or less of: Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate. Malic Acid, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Added for Color, Sunflower Oilt, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax.
Check Mott's Mixed Berry Fruit Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Mixed Berry Fruit Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Pouch


