Is Motts Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, tropical-flavored mixer with a smooth, slightly thick texture commonly used to make frozen cocktails and mocktails. Consumers report consistent flavor and ease of blending, praising versatility for party drinks and bar use while noting it can be very sweet for some palates. Typically mixed or blended with spirits occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavour

Check Motts Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Motts Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Mix is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking