Is Motts Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, tropical-flavored mixer with a smooth, slightly thick texture commonly used to make frozen cocktails and mocktails. Consumers report consistent flavor and ease of blending, praising versatility for party drinks and bar use while noting it can be very sweet for some palates. Typically mixed or blended with spirits occasionally.

Description
Sweet, tropical-flavored mixer with a smooth, slightly thick texture commonly used to make frozen cocktails and mocktails. Consumers report consistent flavor and ease of blending, praising versatility for party drinks and bar use while noting it can be very sweet for some palates. Typically mixed or blended with spirits occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavour
Check Motts Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Motts Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


