Is Motts No Sugar Added Mixed Berry Applesauce clear pouches - 3.2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
apples, water, raspberry puree, strawberry puree concentrate, fruit and vegetable juices (for color), apple puree concentrate, blueberry puree concentrate, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural flavors
Check Motts No Sugar Added Mixed Berry Applesauce clear pouches - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts No Sugar Added Mixed Berry Applesauce clear pouches - 3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry
Where to buy
Motts No Sugar Added Mixed Berry Applesauce clear pouches - 3.2 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


