Is Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Pescatarian?

Description
Berry-forward flavor with pronounced fruit notes and a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by occasional fruit pieces. Commonly eaten for breakfast or snacks, stirred into oatmeal, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers praise the authentic fruit taste and thickness, while some report a subtle aftertaste and desire for more visible fruit chunks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, vegetable juice concentrate
- natural flavors
- lactase enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward flavor with pronounced fruit notes and a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by occasional fruit pieces. Commonly eaten for breakfast or snacks, stirred into oatmeal, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers praise the authentic fruit taste and thickness, while some report a subtle aftertaste and desire for more visible fruit chunks.
Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Allulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Citrus Fiber, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb M), Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Enzyme, Cultures. Contains Milk. Lactase enzyme.
Check Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


