Is Mott's Pear Applesauce, 4 oz cups, 6 count Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear Puree, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Blue 1

Check Mott's Pear Applesauce, 4 oz cups, 6 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott's Pear Applesauce, 4 oz cups, 6 count is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go