Is Mott's Sensibles Apple Pineapple Juice, 6 Fl Oz Pouches, 8 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Zucchini, Clarified Pineapple And Lettuce Juice Concentrates, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors

Check Mott's Sensibles Apple Pineapple Juice, 6 Fl Oz Pouches, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mott's Sensibles Apple Pineapple Juice, 6 Fl Oz Pouches, 8 Pack is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Juice · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking