Is Mott's Unsweetened Applesauce, 3.9 Ounce Cup, 36 Count Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Mott's Unsweetened Applesauce, 3.9 Ounce Cup, 36 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott's Unsweetened Applesauce, 3.9 Ounce Cup, 36 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Cup

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBaking