Is Mouline au champignons Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 7% - maize starch chicken fat - natural flavouring
- milk
- creme fraiche butter mushroom powder 1
7% - maize starch chicken fat - natural flavouring
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushrooms 35,5% - Water - Ve,etabl 17% (Courgettes 15,4% - Onions), Creme Fraiche Butter Mushroom Powder 1,7% - Maize Starch Chicken Fat - Natural Flavouring (Contains Milk), Salt - Sugar - Black Pepper - White Pepper - Corian - Der - Green Peppercorns - Red Peppercorns, Information In Bold Is For People With Food Aller - Gies Or Intolerances, Instructions For Use: Shake Well Before Opening, Ln A Pan: Pour The Soup, Do Not Add Water, Heat Gently, Do Not Bring To The Boil And Stir Occasio - Nally, For Microwave Cooking: Use An Appropriate Re - Ceptacle, Storage: After Opening, Keep In Fridge And Con - Sume Within 48 Hours, Use By: See Bottom Of Packet
Check Mouline au champignons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mouline au champignons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Soup · Pouch


