Is Mounds Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), MILK FAT, PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Mounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


