Is Mounsier Papa Mango Nectar, Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose natural mango pulp not
  • natural flavor

sucrose natural mango pulp not

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUCROSE NATURAL MANGO PULP NOT LESS THAN %25, NATURAL FOOD STABILIZER (PECTINE E440), CITRIC ACID (AS ACIDITY REGULATOR) E330, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (AS ANTIOXIDANT) E300.

Check Mounsier Papa Mango Nectar, Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast Item