Is Mountain Bread, Bread Rice, 7.05 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, pliable flatbreads offer a mild, slightly chewy texture and subtle toasty notes; users report flexible handling for rolling or folding, and many suggest warming briefly to improve softness. Common uses include wraps, sandwiches, quesadillas, and dippers, with reviewers noting consistent size and easy portioning, packaging preserves shape during storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (70%), Wheat Flour (Flour, Folate, Thiamin), Filtered Water, Iodised Salt

Check Mountain Bread, Bread Rice, 7.05 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain Bread, Bread Rice, 7.05 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWoolworths

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking