Is Mountain Delight Guava and Milk Caramel Bars, 12 Count, 17.7 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk caramel
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUAVA PULP, SUGAR, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID OR SODIUM BICARBONATE), MILK CARAMEL (WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, GELLING AGENT (CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ANTIFOAM (SILICONE FOOD GRADE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE SODIUM BENZOATE) AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (ESSENCE OF CARAMEL))
Check Mountain Delight Guava and Milk Caramel Bars, 12 Count, 17.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Delight Guava and Milk Caramel Bars, 12 Count, 17.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


