Is Mountain Delight Guava and Milk Caramel Bars, 12 Count, 17.7 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GUAVA PULP, SUGAR, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID OR SODIUM BICARBONATE), MILK CARAMEL (WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, GELLING AGENT (CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ANTIFOAM (SILICONE FOOD GRADE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE SODIUM BENZOATE) AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (ESSENCE OF CARAMEL))
Check Mountain Delight Guava and Milk Caramel Bars, 12 Count, 17.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Delight Guava and Milk Caramel Bars, 12 Count, 17.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


