Is Mountain Dew Baja Blast Soda Cabo Citrus, 20 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5.
Check Mountain Dew Baja Blast Soda Cabo Citrus, 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Baja Blast Soda Cabo Citrus, 20 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Baja Blast Soda Cabo Citrus, 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


