Is Mountain Dew Caffeine Free Soda - 2 Liter Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Concentrate Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Natural Flavor, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Carbonated Water, Yellow 5

Check Mountain Dew Caffeine Free Soda - 2 Liter Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain Dew Caffeine Free Soda - 2 Liter Plastic Bottle is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking