Is Mountain Dew Code Red Cherry Soda 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Mountain Dew Code Red Cherry Soda 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Code Red Cherry Soda 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Code Red Cherry Soda 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


