Is Mountain Dew Diet Caffeine Free Soda Citrus 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Citrus Pectin, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Ia Freshness), Calcium Disooium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil Yellow 5. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Mountain Dew Diet Caffeine Free Soda Citrus 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Diet Caffeine Free Soda Citrus 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Diet Caffeine Free Soda Citrus 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


