Is Mountain Dew Kick Start Juice Beverage Blend, Energizing Raspberry Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Calcium Pantothenate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Blue 1
Check Mountain Dew Kick Start Juice Beverage Blend, Energizing Raspberry Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Kick Start Juice Beverage Blend, Energizing Raspberry Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
ENERGIZING PINEAPPLE ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE MANGO
Bing Raz Made with Raspberry Juice Beverage 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Kick Start Juice Beverage Blend, Energizing Raspberry Citrus is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


