Is Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Caffeine Content: 916 Fl Oz
Check Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
Uncle Matt's Organic Ultimate Immune Orange Juice Beverage
SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 15 Count, 11.3 fl oz Bottles
ENERGIZING PINEAPPLE ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE MANGO
Uncle Matt's Juice Beverage, Turmeric & Probiotics, Orange Defense
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Kickstart Energizing Juice Beverage, Orange Citrus, 16 Fl Oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


