Is Mountain Dew Kickstart Flavored Sparkling Juice, Energizing, Midnight Grape, 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate ! (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor), Salt, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Blue 1, Caffeine Content: 916 Fl, Oz
Check Mountain Dew Kickstart Flavored Sparkling Juice, Energizing, Midnight Grape, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew Kickstart Flavored Sparkling Juice, Energizing, Midnight Grape, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
GRAPE FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Where to buy
Mountain Dew Kickstart Flavored Sparkling Juice, Energizing, Midnight Grape, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Can


