Is Mountain Dew White Label Soda, With Crafted Tropical Citrus Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Concentrated Orange Juice, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sodium Citrate
Check Mountain Dew White Label Soda, With Crafted Tropical Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew White Label Soda, With Crafted Tropical Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Mountain Dew Soda, Zero Sugar 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors
WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Mountain Dew White Label Soda, With Crafted Tropical Citrus is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


