Is WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- natural flavor
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients:Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Distilled White Vinegar, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Black Pepper. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT No Artificial Flavors
Check WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
Where to buy
WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, WHITE CHEDDAR & BLACK PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


