Is Mountain Dew White Out Smooth Citrus Dew Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- 920 fl oz
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Caffeine Content: 920 Fl Oz
Check Mountain Dew White Out Smooth Citrus Dew Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew White Out Smooth Citrus Dew Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mountain Dew White Out Smooth Citrus Dew Soda is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


