Is Mountain Dew Soy Free?

Description
A bright, citrus-forward soft drink with pronounced sweetness and lively carbonation; mouthfeel is effervescent and sharp. Commonly consumed cold as a standalone refreshment, paired with fast food or snacks, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers note bold flavor, intense fizz, and polarizing sweetness levels and occasional packaging complaints.

Description
A bright, citrus-forward soft drink with pronounced sweetness and lively carbonation; mouthfeel is effervescent and sharp. Commonly consumed cold as a standalone refreshment, paired with fast food or snacks, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers note bold flavor, intense fizz, and polarizing sweetness levels and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
carbonated water, high-fructose corn syrup, concentrated orange juice, citric acid, natural flavors, sodium benzoate (preserves freshness), caffeine, sodium citrate, gum arabic, erythorbic acid (preserves freshness), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor), yellow 5.
Check Mountain Dew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain Dew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


