Is Mountain House Adventure Meals Rice & Chicken Freeze Dried Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Parboiled Rice · Sauce (rendered chicken fat, seasoning [sea salt, onion, white pepper, sage, turmeric, thyme, celery seed], corn starch Less than 2% of: natural flavor [autolyzed yeast extract, salt, natural flavor], cane sugar, seasoning [yeast extract, yeast]) . Chicken (chicken meat. salt) · Red Bell Pepper .Carrots . Celery.

Check Mountain House Adventure Meals Rice & Chicken Freeze Dried against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch