Is Mountain House Freeze-Dried Chili Mac With Beef - 2.5 Servings Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • durum
  • wheat

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beef (Beef, Flavoring, Salt), Enriched Macaroni (Durum (Wheat) Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Kidney Beans (Kidney Bean, Salt), Tomato Paste, Chili Seasoning (Chili Pepper & Other Spices, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Potassium Chloride, Paprika, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Beef Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Spice

Check Mountain House Freeze-Dried Chili Mac With Beef - 2.5 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mountain House Freeze-Dried Chili Mac With Beef - 2.5 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch