Is Mountain House Freeze-Dried Chili Mac With Beef - 2.5 Servings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Beef (Beef, Flavoring, Salt), Enriched Macaroni (Durum (Wheat) Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Kidney Beans (Kidney Bean, Salt), Tomato Paste, Chili Seasoning (Chili Pepper & Other Spices, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Potassium Chloride, Paprika, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Beef Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Spice
Check Mountain House Freeze-Dried Chili Mac With Beef - 2.5 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mountain House Freeze-Dried Chili Mac With Beef - 2.5 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHUNKY BEEF WITH CHILI BEANS, CHUNKY BEEF
CHILI MAC MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, TOMATOES & BEANS BOWLS, CHILI MAC
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
HORMEL Chili Angus Beef Chili with Beans, Shelf-Stable, 14 oz Steel Can
Mountain House Adventure Meals Beef Stew
Where to buy
Mountain House Freeze-Dried Chili Mac With Beef - 2.5 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch, Dried


