Is Mountain House Freeze-Dried Scrambled Eggs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Egg (stabilized, Glucose Removed), Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolk (stabilized, Glucose Removed), Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Mountain House Freeze-Dried Scrambled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoCooking