Is Mountain House Granola With Milk & Blueberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream solids
  • milk
  • skim milk powder

sweet cream solids

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (oats, brown sugar, coconut, high oleic sunflower oil, sesame seed, wheat germ, natural flavor), Skim milk powder, freeze dried blueberries, sweet cream solids, natural vanilla flavour (maltodextrin, natural flavour). Contains: milk, wheat, sesame, oats.

Check Mountain House Granola With Milk & Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep