Is MOUNTAIN MUESLI, CEREAL, CHERRY ALMOND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free steel cut oats
  • gluten free oat bran
  • gluten free rolled oats

gluten free steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BEATEN WHITE RICE, HONEY DRIED CHERRIES[CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL], COCONUT SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE STEEL CUT OATS, GROUND FLAXSEED, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE NECTAR, GLUTEN FREE OAT BRAN, WHITE SORGHUM SYRUP, RICE SYRUP ACIDS, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check MOUNTAIN MUESLI, CEREAL, CHERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping