Is Mountain Rhino Rising Crust Pizza Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flour, Rice Flour, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum, Sugars (sugar), Yeast, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Skim Milk Powder.

Check Mountain Rhino Rising Crust Pizza Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep